Currency Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

CodeCurrency NameBank TransferBuy FCSell FC
 AUDAustralian Dollars2.844292.764512.88155
 BDTBangladeshi Taka0.046410.043660.05157
 BHDBahraini Dinar9.779999.4435610.66260
 CADCanadian Dollars2.768342.709602.82967
 CHFSwiss Francs3.734433.606863.76683
 EGPEgyptian Pound0.205880.197350.32627
 EUREuro3.995733.910674.23435
 GBPBritish Pounds Sterling4.599364.539284.65325
 INRIndian Rupee0.056690.032570.06106
 JODJordanian Dinar5.192795.115235.25419
 JPYJapanese yen0.033300.031250.03500
 KESKenyan Shilling0.036350.032110.04574
 KWDKuwaiti Dinar12.1157011.8883012.31330
 LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.024220.024110.03312
 MADMorocco Dirham0.372690.336030.44404
 MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.849560.815180.91587
 NPRNepalese Rupee0.035390.035030.04289
 OMROmani Riyal9.559999.456489.55559
 PHPPhilippine Pesos0.073520.068850.07768
 PKRPakistani Rupee0.035220.032200.03834
 QARQatari Riyal1.012170.998491.01138
 SARSaudi Riyal0.982400.966660.98286
 SGDSingapore Dollars2.646252.533822.70418
 USDUS Dollars3.680003.642503.68600
 ZARSouth African Rand0.291340.207360.36417
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

 Currency Rates

CurrencyBank Trans.Buy FCSell FC
 BDT0.046410.043660.05157
 INR0.056690.032570.06106
 LKR0.024220.024110.03312
 NPR0.035390.035030.04289
 PHP0.073520.068850.07768
 PKR0.035220.032200.03834
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. For best rates please call our customer care helpline: +971-2-6355625.

Request for a Card

Gocash Benefits

Can We Help

For purchase, activation
or other queries, please call
+971-2-6355625
 

Find Location

Locate the nearest branch
Click Here

 Rate Load Request

Captcha

 latest offers