Currency Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

CodeCurrency NameBank TransferBuy FCSell FC
 AUDAustralian Dollars2.689532.644972.73135
 BDTBangladeshi Taka0.043900.039100.05019
 BHDBahraini Dinar9.769999.639909.76027
 CADCanadian Dollars2.854462.806772.87823
 CHFSwiss Francs3.827313.707463.90458
 EGPEgyptian Pound0.207540.176000.25875
 EUREuro4.313354.262714.32020
 GBPBritish Pounds Sterling4.860634.815904.88145
 INRIndian Rupee0.050570.046390.05336
 JODJordanian Dinar5.182005.001315.35084
 JPYJapanese yen0.032860.030650.03467
 KESKenyan Shilling0.037120.030080.04799
 KWDKuwaiti Dinar12.1820011.9098012.34190
 LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.022230.018200.02976
 MADMorocco Dirham0.396360.096620.45534
 MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.902570.743250.95585
 NPRNepalese Rupee0.031970.026570.04025
 OMROmani Riyal9.549999.525009.54499
 PHPPhilippine Pesos0.068140.061710.07653
 PKRPakistani Rupee0.029630.026100.03452
 QARQatari Riyal1.010170.882221.05613
 SARSaudi Riyal0.981500.975990.97949
 SGDSingapore Dollars2.698872.580112.77424
 THBThai Baht0.114300.106780.11738
 USDUS Dollars3.675003.667003.68150
 ZARSouth African Rand0.252620.199560.34162
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

 Currency Rates

CurrencyBank Trans.Buy FCSell FC
 BDT0.043900.039100.05019
 INR0.050570.046390.05336
 LKR0.022230.018200.02976
 NPR0.031970.026570.04025
 PHP0.068140.061710.07653
 PKR0.029630.026100.03452
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. For best rates please call our customer care helpline: +971-2-6355625.

Request for a Card

Gocash Benefits

Can We Help

For purchase, activation
or other queries, please call
+971-2-6355625
                 or email
gocash.services@uaeexchange.com
 

Find Location

Locate the nearest branch
Click Here

 Rate Load Request

Captcha

 latest offers

  • Gocash Card Unimoni Asia Cup Offer