Currency Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

CodeCurrency NameBank TransferBuy FCSell FC
 AUDAustralian Dollars2.635162.592962.67779
 BDTBangladeshi Taka0.043900.039040.04830
 BHDBahraini Dinar9.769999.639909.76027
 CADCanadian Dollars2.836752.790912.86080
 CHFSwiss Francs3.737663.619943.81240
 EGPEgyptian Pound0.207540.174020.25762
 EUREuro4.260654.221034.26877
 GBPBritish Pounds Sterling4.841074.794344.85960
 INRIndian Rupee0.049800.046390.05245
 JODJordanian Dinar5.180504.997795.33781
 JPYJapanese yen0.032990.030770.03480
 KESKenyan Shilling0.036940.030050.04562
 KWDKuwaiti Dinar12.1639011.9098012.34190
 LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.021660.018200.02808
 MADMorocco Dirham0.393820.096010.46821
 MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.897060.740830.94904
 NPRNepalese Rupee0.031420.024640.03795
 OMROmani Riyal9.549999.525009.54499
 PHPPhilippine Pesos0.068000.061650.07495
 PKRPakistani Rupee0.028050.023630.03141
 QARQatari Riyal1.010170.882221.05613
 SARSaudi Riyal0.981500.975990.97949
 SGDSingapore Dollars2.682282.564342.75728
 THBThai Baht0.113220.105800.11503
 USDUS Dollars3.675003.667003.68150
 ZARSouth African Rand0.256440.202670.31019
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

 Currency Rates

CurrencyBank Trans.Buy FCSell FC
 BDT0.043900.039040.04830
 INR0.049800.046390.05245
 LKR0.021660.018200.02808
 NPR0.031420.024640.03795
 PHP0.068000.061650.07495
 PKR0.028050.023630.03141
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. For best rates please call our customer care helpline: +971-2-6355625.

Request for a Card

Gocash Benefits

Can We Help

For purchase, activation
or other queries, please call
+971-2-6355625
                 or email
gocash.services@uaeexchange.com
 

Find Location

Locate the nearest branch
Click Here

 Rate Load Request

Captcha

 latest offers