Currency Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

CodeCurrency NameBank TransferBuy FCSell FC
 AUDAustralian Dollars2.984982.913792.98872
 BDTBangladeshi Taka0.046060.042220.04882
 BHDBahraini Dinar9.779999.600009.75001
 CADCanadian Dollars3.013882.959653.03409
 CHFSwiss Francs3.855553.790613.85879
 EGPEgyptian Pound0.210580.180000.25000
 EUREuro4.437654.387014.43664
 GBPBritish Pounds Sterling4.988754.937195.00587
 INRIndian Rupee0.057280.052330.05990
 JODJordanian Dinar5.194705.144965.21853
 JPYJapanese yen0.033200.030960.03497
 KESKenyan Shilling0.036300.030550.04302
 KWDKuwaiti Dinar12.2368012.0955012.27940
 LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.024040.022340.02730
 MADMorocco Dirham0.399740.371490.43812
 MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.895640.841570.90958
 NPRNepalese Rupee0.036130.031500.03995
 OMROmani Riyal9.559999.525009.54500
 PHPPhilippine Pesos0.072460.069750.07703
 PKRPakistani Rupee0.034970.031570.03843
 QARQatari Riyal1.012170.920001.01500
 SARSaudi Riyal0.982400.975000.98000
 SGDSingapore Dollars2.746192.700252.76143
 THBThai Baht0.111790.106790.11441
 USDUS Dollars3.680003.667003.68000
 ZARSouth African Rand0.279360.243630.30823
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

 Currency Rates

CurrencyBank Trans.Buy FCSell FC
 BDT0.046060.042220.04882
 INR0.057280.052330.05990
 LKR0.024040.022340.02730
 NPR0.036130.031500.03995
 PHP0.072460.069750.07703
 PKR0.034970.031570.03843
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. For best rates please call our customer care helpline: +971-2-6355625.

Request for a Card

Gocash Benefits

Can We Help

For purchase, activation
or other queries, please call
+971-2-6355625
 

Find Location

Locate the nearest branch
Click Here

 Rate Load Request

Captcha

 latest offers