Currency Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

CodeCurrency NameBank TransferBuy FCSell FC
 AUDAustralian Dollars2.796932.760752.85305
 BDTBangladeshi Taka0.045070.038660.05129
 BHDBahraini Dinar9.769999.520269.76028
 CADCanadian Dollars2.889082.849002.92157
 CHFSwiss Francs3.728953.631683.81491
 EGPEgyptian Pound0.210030.165780.25861
 EUREuro4.333174.295154.34373
 GBPBritish Pounds Sterling4.884564.839654.90552
 INRIndian Rupee0.056810.052780.05876
 JODJordanian Dinar5.192005.005185.35962
 JPYJapanese yen0.033160.030820.03480
 KESKenyan Shilling0.035750.029350.04681
 KWDKuwaiti Dinar12.2022011.9642012.38450
 LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.023940.018150.03010
 MADMorocco Dirham0.393920.097060.48155
 MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.913010.746510.96046
 NPRNepalese Rupee0.035590.027580.04272
 OMROmani Riyal9.549999.525009.54500
 PHPPhilippine Pesos0.072710.064920.08214
 PKRPakistani Rupee0.034890.029310.03840
 QARQatari Riyal1.010170.844441.05614
 SARSaudi Riyal0.981500.975000.98000
 SGDSingapore Dollars2.738842.615492.81229
 THBThai Baht0.113240.104460.11569
 USDUS Dollars3.678003.667003.68000
 ZARSouth African Rand0.265730.214570.33161
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

 Currency Rates

CurrencyBank Trans.Buy FCSell FC
 BDT0.045070.038660.05129
 INR0.056810.052780.05876
 LKR0.023940.018150.03010
 NPR0.035590.027580.04272
 PHP0.072710.064920.08214
 PKR0.034890.029310.03840
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. For best rates please call our customer care helpline: +971-2-6355625.

Request for a Card

Gocash Benefits

Can We Help

For purchase, activation
or other queries, please call
+971-2-6355625
 

Find Location

Locate the nearest branch
Click Here

 Rate Load Request

Captcha

 latest offers