Currency Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

CodeCurrency NameBank TransferBuy FCSell FC
 AUDAustralian Dollars2.799362.752722.84277
 BDTBangladeshi Taka0.044080.038330.04930
 BHDBahraini Dinar9.769999.641359.76028
 CADCanadian Dollars2.849192.801102.87149
 CHFSwiss Francs3.739933.624613.80914
 EGPEgyptian Pound0.206180.165880.25873
 EUREuro4.299154.259174.30967
 GBPBritish Pounds Sterling4.908794.864134.92996
 INRIndian Rupee0.054370.049600.05514
 JODJordanian Dinar5.182995.002485.34055
 JPYJapanese yen0.033750.031520.03558
 KESKenyan Shilling0.036980.029970.04781
 KWDKuwaiti Dinar12.2022011.9793012.46440
 LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.023260.016740.02928
 MADMorocco Dirham0.391360.096460.43836
 MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.941680.771560.98904
 NPRNepalese Rupee0.034040.027600.03968
 OMROmani Riyal9.549999.525009.54500
 PHPPhilippine Pesos0.069850.062420.07667
 PKRPakistani Rupee0.031800.026100.03479
 QARQatari Riyal1.010170.844441.05614
 SARSaudi Riyal0.981500.975500.97950
 SGDSingapore Dollars2.755642.633422.83172
 THBThai Baht0.116240.107380.11844
 USDUS Dollars3.675003.667003.68000
 ZARSouth African Rand0.297020.234970.35783
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

 Currency Rates

CurrencyBank Trans.Buy FCSell FC
 BDT0.044080.038330.04930
 INR0.054370.049600.05514
 LKR0.023260.016740.02928
 NPR0.034040.027600.03968
 PHP0.069850.062420.07667
 PKR0.031800.026100.03479
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. For best rates please call our customer care helpline: +971-2-6355625.

Request for a Card

Gocash Benefits

Can We Help

For purchase, activation
or other queries, please call
+971-2-6355625
                 or email
gocash.services@uaeexchange.com
 

Find Location

Locate the nearest branch
Click Here

 Rate Load Request

Captcha

 latest offers