Currency Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

CodeCurrency NameBank TransferBuy FCSell FC
 AUDAustralian Dollars2.790652.706552.82355
 BDTBangladeshi Taka0.046060.043430.05134
 BHDBahraini Dinar9.779999.4435610.66260
 CADCanadian Dollars2.762592.684972.80515
 CHFSwiss Francs3.807653.678623.83879
 EGPEgyptian Pound0.206450.172190.28093
 EUREuro4.148554.068984.39266
 GBPBritish Pounds Sterling4.788554.740564.85453
 INRIndian Rupee0.056960.049860.06059
 JODJordanian Dinar5.192795.115965.25492
 JPYJapanese yen0.033150.031210.03496
 KESKenyan Shilling0.036370.032000.04564
 KWDKuwaiti Dinar12.1458011.8883012.31330
 LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.024080.024110.03312
 MADMorocco Dirham0.381190.344680.45271
 MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.877140.836590.93734
 NPRNepalese Rupee0.035730.035030.04289
 OMROmani Riyal9.559999.456489.55559
 PHPPhilippine Pesos0.073810.069590.07841
 PKRPakistani Rupee0.035180.032180.03832
 QARQatari Riyal1.012170.998411.01130
 SARSaudi Riyal0.982400.965900.98100
 SGDSingapore Dollars2.669872.554342.72468
 THBThai Baht0.107560.104520.11347
 USDUS Dollars3.680003.642503.68600
 ZARSouth African Rand0.293090.202400.35921
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

 Currency Rates

CurrencyBank Trans.Buy FCSell FC
 BDT0.046060.043430.05134
 INR0.056960.049860.06059
 LKR0.024080.024110.03312
 NPR0.035730.035030.04289
 PHP0.073810.069590.07841
 PKR0.035180.032180.03832
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. For best rates please call our customer care helpline: +971-2-6355625.

Request for a Card

Gocash Benefits

Can We Help

For purchase, activation
or other queries, please call
+971-2-6355625
 

Find Location

Locate the nearest branch
Click Here

 Rate Load Request

Captcha

 latest offers