Currency Exchange Rates in United Arab Emirates

CodeCurrency NameBank TransferBuy FCSell FC
 AUDAustralian Dollars2.751612.709172.79783
 BDTBangladeshi Taka0.044080.038790.05117
 BHDBahraini Dinar9.769999.641359.76028
 CADCanadian Dollars2.811122.769752.83909
 CHFSwiss Francs3.729383.614063.80617
 EGPEgyptian Pound0.207420.171600.25858
 EUREuro4.324504.267744.33232
 GBPBritish Pounds Sterling4.846704.798744.86405
 INRIndian Rupee0.053510.050470.05628
 JODJordanian Dinar5.182995.004005.35737
 JPYJapanese yen0.033140.030890.03494
 KESKenyan Shilling0.037160.030120.04805
 KWDKuwaiti Dinar12.1719011.9793012.46440
 LKRSri Lankan Rupee0.023000.018200.02976
 MADMorocco Dirham0.394320.094490.44017
 MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.921830.756190.96932
 NPRNepalese Rupee0.033500.026580.03992
 OMROmani Riyal9.549999.525009.54500
 PHPPhilippine Pesos0.068750.061610.07568
 PKRPakistani Rupee0.028650.023190.03061
 QARQatari Riyal1.010170.844441.05614
 SARSaudi Riyal0.981500.975500.97950
 SGDSingapore Dollars2.713292.594052.78934
 THBThai Baht0.110850.102840.11392
 USDUS Dollars3.675003.667003.68401
 ZARSouth African Rand0.277330.219440.33416
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. Contact our nearest branch for the latest rates.

 Currency Rates

CurrencyBank Trans.Buy FCSell FC
 BDT0.044080.038790.05117
 INR0.053510.050470.05628
 LKR0.023000.018200.02976
 NPR0.033500.026580.03992
 PHP0.068750.061610.07568
 PKR0.028650.023190.03061
* Rates are indicative and subject to change. For best rates please call our customer care helpline: +971-2-6355625.

Request for a Card

Gocash Benefits

Can We Help

For purchase, activation
or other queries, please call
+971-2-6355625
                 or email
gocash.services@uaeexchange.com
 

Find Location

Locate the nearest branch
Click Here

 Rate Load Request

Captcha

 latest offers